Home
Elected Officials
Name
Office
District
Email
County
Bill CodaChairmanDistrict 2bcoada@co.charles-city.va.usCharles City County
Gilbert SmithVice ChairDistrict 1gsmith@co.charles-city.va.usCharles City County
Floyd Miles, Jr.SupervisorDistrict 3fhmilessr@co.charles-city.va.usCharles City County
Name
Office
District
Email
County
James "Jim" HollandChairmanDalehollandj@chesterfield.govChesterfield County
Steve ElswickVice ChairMatoacaelswicks@chesterfield.govChesterfield County
Dan GeckerSupervisorMidlothiangeckerd@chesterfield.govChesterfield County
Dorothy JaeckleSupervisorBermudajaeckled@chesterfield.govChesterfield County
Art WarrenSupervisorClover Hillwarrena@chesterfield.govChesterfield County
Name
Office
District
Email
County
Manuel AlvarezChairmanDistrict 2malvarez@co.goochland.va.usGoochland County
Susan LascoletteVice ChairDistrict 1susanl@co.goochland.va.usGoochland County
Ned CreaseySupervisorDistrict 3ncreasey@co.goochland.va.usGoochland County
Robert MinnickSupervisorDistrict 4rminnick@co.goochland.va.usGoochland County
Ken PetersonSupervisorDistrict 5kpeterson@co.goochland.va.usGoochland County
Name
Office
District
Email
County
Sean DavisChairmanHenrysmdavis@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
Wayne HazzardVice ChairmanSouth Annawthazzard@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
W. Canova PetersonSupervisorMechanicsvillewcpeterson@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
Aubrey StanleySupervisorBeaverdamamstanley@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
G. Ed Via, IIISupervisorAshlandgevia@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
Elton Wade, Sr.SupervisorCold Harborejwade@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
Angela Kelly-WeicekSupervisorChickahominyackelly@co.hanover.va.usHanover County
Name
Office
District
Email
County
Patricia"Pat"O'BannonChairwomanTuckahoetuckahoe@co.henrico.va.usHenrico County
Frank ThortonVice ChairFairfieldfairfield@co.henrico.va.usHenrico County
Richard "Dick" GloverSupervisorBrooklandbrookland@co.henrico.va.usHenrico County
David KaecheleSupervisorThree Choptthreechopt@co.henrico.va.usHenrico County
Tyrone NelsonSupervisorVarinavarina@co.henrico.va.usHenrico County
Name
Office
District
Email
County
James BurrellChairmanDistrict 3jhburrell@co.newkent.state.va.usNew Kent
C. Thomas Tiller,Jr.Vice ChairmanDistrict 2cttiller@co.newkent.state.va.usNew Kent
W.R. "Ray" Davis,Jr.SupervisorDistrict 5wrdavis@co.newkent.state.va.usNew Kent
Thomas EvelynChairmanDistrict 1twevelyn@co.newkent.state.va.usNew Kent
Ron StiersSupervisorDistrict 4ronstiers@co.newkent.state.va.usNew Kent
Name
Office
District
Email
County
Barry HodgeChairmanDistrict 3district3@powhatanva.govPowhatan County
Carson TuckerVice ChairDistrict 5district5@powhatanva.govPowhatan County
William "Bill" MeltonSupervisorDistrict 4district4@powhatanva.govPowhatan County
Jason MooreSupervisorDistrict 2district2@powhatanva.govPowhatan County
David WilliamsSupervisorDistrict 1district1@powhatanva.govPowhatan County
Name
Office
District
Email
City
Charles SamuelsPresidentDistrict 2 charles.samuels@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Ellen RobertsonVice PresidentDistrict 6ellen.robertson@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Parker AgelastoCouncilmanDistrict 5parker.agelasto@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Jon BalilesCouncilmanDistrict 1jon.baliles@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Kathy GrazianoCouncilwomanDistrict 4kathy.graziano@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Chris HilbertCouncilmanDistrict 3chris.hilbert@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Michelle MosbyCouncilmanDistrict 9michelle.mosby@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Cynthia NewbilleCouncilwomanDistrict 7cynthia.newbille@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Reva TrammellCouncilwomanDistrict 8reva.trammell@richmondgov.comRichmond City
Name
Office
District
Email
House
Betsy CarrDelegateDistrict 69delbcarr@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Kirkland "Kirk" CoxDelegateDistrict 66delkcox@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Rosalyn DanceDelegateDistrict 63delrdance@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Peter FarrellDelegateDistrict 56delpfarrell@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Buddy FowlerDelegateDistrict 55delbfowler@house.virginia.govHouse of Delegates
Riley IngramDelegateDistrict 62delringram@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
G. Manoli LoupassiDelegateDistrict 68delmloupassi@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
James Massie, IIIDelegateDistrict 72deljmassie@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Jennifer McClellanDelegateDistrict 71deljmcclellan@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Delores McQuinnDelegateDistrict 70deldmcquinn@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Joseph MorrisseyDelegateDistrict 74deljmorrissey@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
John O'Bannon, IIIDelegateDistrict 73deljobannon@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Chris PeaceDelegateDistrict 97delcpeace@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Roxann RobinsonDelegateDistrict 27delrrobinson@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
R. Lee Ware, Jr.DelegateDistrict 65dellware@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Tommy WrightDelegateDistrict 61deltwright@house.state.va.usHouse of Delegates
Name
Office
District
Email
Virginia Senate
Thomas "Tom" GarrettSenatorDistrict 22district22@senate.virgina.govSenate of Virginia
Stephen "Steve" MartinSenatorDistrict 11district11@senate.virgina.govSenate of Virginia
Ryan McDougleSenatorDistrict 4district4@senate.virgina.govSenate of Virginia
A. Donald McEachinSenatorDsitrict 9district09@senate.virgina.govSenate of Virginia
Walter StoschSenatorDistrict 12district12@senate.virgina.govSenate of Virginia
John WatkinsSenatorDistrict 11district11@senate.virgina.govSenate of Virginia
VACANTDistrict 16Senate of Virginia